This is the most up to date list of projects I have worked on as stills photographer:

2017

Farming – Feature Film
Director: Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
Produced by: Groundswell Productions

Johnny English III – Feature Film (Dailies)
Director: David Kerr
Produced by: Universal Pictures

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom – Feature Film (Second Unit/Dailies)
Director: J.A Bayona
Produced by: Universal Pictures

Benjamin – Feature Film (Dailies Cover)
Director: Simon Amstell
Produced by: Open Palm Films

Biopunk – Short film
Director:Liam Garvo
Produced by: Dresden Pictures

2016

Anchor and Hope – Feature Film
Director: Carlos Marques-Marcet
Produced by: Lastor Media

Witless (Series 2) – Television Comedy
Director: Andrew Chaplin
Produced by: Objective Productions for BBC 3

The White Princess (Series 1) – Television Drama (EP 2)
Director: Alex Kalymnios
Produced by: Company Pictures for Starz Entertainment LLC

Property Boom (Pilot) – Television Factual Entertainment
Producer: Amber Comerford
Produced by: Objective Media Group for Channel 4

Our Ex-Wife (Pilot) – Television Comedy
Director: Ben Taylor
Produced by: BBC Studios

Guilt (Series 1) – Television Drama
Director: Gary Fleder / Larry Shaw / Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum / Mairzee Almas
Produced by: Lionsgate / Disney ABC Studios

The Windsors (Series 1) – Television Comedy
Director: Adam Miller
Produced by: Noho Film & TV for Channel 4

2015

Witless (Series 1) – Television Comedy
Director: Andrew Chaplin
Produced by: Objective Productions for BBC 3

Galavant (Series 2) – Television Musical Comedy
Directors: John Fortenberry / Paul Murphy
Produced by: Disney / ABC Studios for American Broadcasting Channel (ABC)

Level 2
Director: David Reynolds
Produced by: Realm Pictures

The Hippopotamus – Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: John Jencks
Produced by: The Electric Shadow Company

Crashing (Series 1) – Television Comedy Drama
Director: George Kane
Produced by: Big Talk Productions for Channel 4

Catastrophe (Series 2) – Television Comedy Drama
Director: Ben Taylor
Produced by: Avalon Televison UK for Channel 4

Peep Show (Series 9) – Television Comedy
Director: Becky Martin
Produced by: Objective Productions for Channel 4

Crow – Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Wyndham Price
Produced by: Spinning Head Films

Tripped – Television Comedy Drama (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Jamie Stone
Produced by: Mammoth Screen for Channel 4

Flyspy – Short Film (RED HD / Virtual Reality)
Director – Dan Smith
Produced by: Flatcap Films

2014

We Are Tourists – Feature Film (Arri Amira HD)
Director: O’ar Pali / Remy Bazerque
Production Company: LTTT Productions Limited

Containment – Feature Film (Arri Alexa)
Director: Neil Mcenery-West
Production Company: Bright Cold Day Productions / Patchwork Films

David Attenborough’s Conquest of the Skies – Documentary (IMAX RED)
Director – David Lee
Produced by: Colossus Productions for Atlantic Productions and Sky 3D

2013

David Attenborough’s Night at the Museum – Documentary (IMAX RED)
Director – Dan Smith
Produced by: Colossus Productions for Atlantic Productions and Sky 3D

Cryptic – Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Directors: Bart Ruspoli and Freddie Hutton-Mills
Produced by: Next Level Films

Two Missing – Short Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Claire Fowler
Produced by: Parkville Pictures

United Arab Emirates Armed Forces: RMA Sandhurst Cadets – Documentary (HD)
Produced by: Image Nation

David Attenborough’s Micro Monsters 3D – Documentary (IMAX RED)
Director – Alex Hemmingway
Produced by: Colossus Productions for Atlantic Productions and Sky 3D

The Fitzroy – Feature Film (RED HD)
Director – Andrew Harmer
Produced by: Dresden Pictures

Mohammed – Short Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Mustapha Kseibati
Produced by: Pico Pictures for the British Film Institute

Respite – Short Film (RED HD)
Director: Adriano Cirulli
Produced by: Kristina Neckel

Noah and the Whale Heart of Nowhere – Short Film/Music Promo (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Charlie Fink
Produced by: Parkville Pictures for Universal Music

Orbit Ever After – Short Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Jamie Stone
Produced by: No Logo Films for the British Film Institute

Pleasure Beach – Short Film (RED HD)
Director: Paul Bassingthwaighte
Produced by: Eavesdrop Films

2012

It’s a Lot – Feature film (Arri Alexa HD)
Directors: Darwood Grace and Femi Oyeniran
Produced by Mirror Image Limited and Kaleidoscope Home Entertainment

Idle Hands – Sony Vaio Promo Campaign (RED HD)
Directors: Adam Fenn & Andrew Biddle
Produced by: HMX Media for SONY

Not Safe for Work (Previously Modern Life is Rubbish) – TV Pilot (HD)
Directors/Producers: Oscar Pye-Jeary & Michael Pugh

The Under Water Realm: 149 BC – Short Film (RED HD)
Director: David M. Reynolds
Produced by: Realm Pictures

Cuckmere Estuary – Short Film (35mm)
Director: Ola Jankowska
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Charlie Says (previously Fanfare) – Short Film (35mm)
Director: Lewis Arnold
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Sophie – Short Film (HD)
Director: Phil Arntz
Produced by: Alex “Leppi” Campbell

The Under Water Realm: 1588 Spanish Galleon – Short Film (RED HD)
Director: David M. Reynolds
Produced by: Realm Pictures

Hands – Short Film (16mm)
Director: Fabrizio Accettulli
Produced by: Margarida Correia for London Film Academy

Peaches for Monsieur Le Curé – Book Trailer (35mm) | Gallery link
Director: Nick Blake
Produced by: Louise Malin for Random House

PORN – Comedy Pilot (HD)
Director: Robert Lucas
Produced by: Robert S J Lucas Ltd and Disclosure Productions

Candle to Water – Independent Feature Film (16mm)
Director: Nihat Seven
Production Company: Blind Pictures Limited

Two Days in the Smoke – Independent Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Ben Pickering
Production Company: Slate 4 Films Limited

PAs – Comedy Series (HD) | Gallery link
Director: Zee Faloon
Produced by: Robert S J Lucas Ltd and Disclosure Productions

My Diary of Incidences – Short film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Gabriel Gauchet
Production Company: National Film and Television School

The Turn (Previously The Comedian) – Short Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Christian Kohn
Produced by Adam Jackson for London Film School

2011

Panic Buddy – Feature Film Teaser (Arri Alexa HD)
Director: Robbie McKillop
Produced by Tom Leggett and Maddy Elles-Hill

Something Old – Short Film (Sony F3 HD)
Director: Oliver Mason
Produced by Delyth Scudamore

Dealers – Factual Entertainment (HD)
Production Companies: Discovery Channel and Fever Media

PA’s – Comedy Series | Gallery link
Specials (Publicity) Shoot
Produced by: Robert S J Lucas Ltd and Disclosure Productions

One Year On – Short Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Directed by: Ben Hecking
Production Company: Edgewax Films

A Perfect Ten – Short Film (HD) | Gallery link
Directed by: Junia Bashiru

Comedown – Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Directed by: Menhaj Huda
Production Company: Serotonin Films and Phoenix Wiley (UK)

Dark Shadows – Feature Film (35mm)
Role: Miniatures Unit – Stills Photographer
Directed by: Tim Burton
Production Company: Warner Brothers

Drawn Together – Short Film (HD) | Gallery link
Directed by: Victoria Howell
Production company: Systir Productions

Dark Shadows – Feature Film (35mm)
Role: VFX Photographer
Directed by: Tim Burton
Production Company: Warner Brothers

Chemistry (The Alchemist) – Short Film (35mm) | Gallery Link
Directed by: Remy Bazerque
Production Company: National Film and Television School

St. George’s Day – Independent Feature Film (Arri Alexa HD)
Directed By: Frank Harper
Production Company: Elstree Studio Productions (GB)

Equilibrium: The Mercenaries – Short (HD) | Gallery Link
Directed By: Chris Chung
Production Company: Silver Koi Productions

Going Nowhere – Comedy Series
Specials (Publicity) Shoot
Produced by: Robert S J Lucas Ltd and Disclosure Productions

9 Lives – Short Film (35mm) | Gallery Link
Directed By: Mike Lennox
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Wavelengths – Short Film (RED HD) | Gallery Link
Directed By: Matt Houghton and James Spinney
Production Company: Fee Fie Foe Films

2010

PLEB – Comedy Lecture Series | Gallery Link (Password Protected)
Directed By: Daniel Berg

Home Run – Short Film (HD) | Gallery Link
Directed By: Aashni Shah
Production Company: Stephanie Robinson Films

The Brightest Colours Make Grey – Independent Feature Film | Gallery Link
Directed by: Daniel Audritt
Production Company: No Wave Films

Making Ugly – Independent Feature Film | Gallery Link
Directed by: Andy Niblo
Production Company: Square Box Yellow Productions

Small Town Glory – Short Film (35mm) | Gallery Link
Directed by: Mary Nighy
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Strays – Short Film (16mm) | Gallery Link
Directed by: Robbie McKillop
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Tortoise – Short Film (16mm) | Gallery Link
Directed by: Jae-Ha Myung
Production Company: National Film and Television School

Only Sound Remains – Short Film (35mm) | Gallery Link (Password Protected)
Directed by: Anshu Poddar
Production Company: London Film School

Ladies and Gentlemen – TV pilot | Gallery Link
Directed by: Robin Schmidt
Production Company: Disclosure Productions

A Family Event – Documentary | Gallery Link
Directed by: Daniel Berg
Produced for: Royal Academy of Art and Toh Shimazaki Architecture

Dora – Independent Feature Film
Directed by: Delia Antal
Production Company: 28 FILMS Ltd

Camden Calling – TV Pilot
Directed by: Sunnie Sidhu
Production Company: JSA Productions

Southside – Feature Film teaser trailer (In production 2010) | Gallery Link
Produced and Directed by: Shantelle Rochester
Production Company: Urban Media Productions

Primary Faction Tycan Tournament – TV pilot/Web Series (In production 2010) | Gallery Link
Directed by Ronin Traynor
Production Company: Independent Drama

The Syndicate – TV pilot/Web Series (In production 2010) | Gallery Link (Password Protected)
Directed by Victoria Howell
Production Company: Systir Productions (formerly Marmalade Productions)

Money for Old Rope – TV pilot (In production 2010) | Gallery Link
Directed by Clare Eluka
Production Company: Gevity Film and TV

2009

In Shadows Eyes – Short Film
Directed by Merwyn Lim

I Rock – TV series
Directed by Rob MacDonald
Production Company: Mum’s Spaghetti for ABC TV

Eskimo Joe Foreign Land – Music Video Clip (2009)
Directed by Tony Davison
Production Company: Cyclops Films for Universal Music Australia

2008

Skinned – Short Film (16mm)
Directed by William Allert

The Follow Happy Now – Music Video
Directed by Tom Spark
Production Company: Fish’n’Clips for Universal Music Australia

2007

I Rock – TV Pilot
Directed by Rob MacDonald
Production Company: Mum’s Spaghetti for ABC TV

Gary’s Lot – Short Film
Directed by Matthew Hamm